Your Circle C Ranch broker
Johnny Ronca
Luxury Associate Broker, SERHANT. · 20+ years in Austin · 300+ closings · $250M+ in sales · 5.0★ across 100+ verified reviews
What clients say
“Johnny not only helped me buy a great home in Lakeway at a great price back in January of 2021 but he then helped me sell that same house for over $200K of what we purchased it for only 9 months later. Johnny helped us get an offer that was $50K over our asking price. We are extremely happy with Johnny as our "go-to" guy for anything related to real estate.”
Ryan B. · Lakeway buyer & seller
“Johnny guided us to our dream home. He understood exactly what we were looking for and he made the process flow smoothly and gracefully. I never imagined buying a house could feel so easeful! We are so grateful we had Johnny to show us just how smooth the process can be!”
Brandilyn B. · Lake Travis buyer
“I am so grateful that my family and I found Johnny! Johnny is incredibly hardworking, knowledgeable, and detail-oriented, and he TRULY cares about his clients. He worked nonstop to help us find our perfect home and we couldn’t be happier with the results of his hustle and care.”
Julie H. · Austin buyer
More verified reviews on Zillow (5.0★).
Circle C Ranch & Neighboring Communities
Avana and Greyrock Ridge are sections of Circle C Ranch. Meridian, Villages at Western Oaks, Shady Hollow and Shadowridge Crossing are the neighboring communities buyers compare it with. Tap any one for prices, schools and 2026 sold data.
📍 Circle C Ranch Location Map
Johnny RoncaLuxury Real Estate AgentSerhant Texas, LLC
Key Takeaways
- Circle C Ranch is SW Austin's premier master-planned community — ~3,000 acres, multiple sub-neighborhoods, $400K–$2.5M+ price range
- Four elementary campuses rated 9–10/10 — Kiker, Clayton and Bear Creek all at 10/10, Baldwin at 9/10 — feeding Gorzycki Middle (9/10) and Bowie High (9/10)
- Circle C Metro Park (82 acres, city-owned) + Veloway (3.1-mile cycling loop) + Barton Creek Greenbelt access = unmatched outdoor lifestyle
- Some homes in Circle C and neighboring Meridian trade quietly off-market, so MLS-only searches can miss real opportunities
I'm Johnny Ronca — a SERHANT. luxury agent with 20+ years, 300+ transactions, and $250M+ in career sales. I've lived in Austin for 26 years, including 12+ years in Barton Hills 78704 — the neighborhood many Circle C buyers came from before they needed more space and school certainty. I've watched that migration pattern for two decades. I know what people expect when they move to Circle C, and I know which sections will actually deliver it.
📱 Free buyer resource: Download The 2026 Austin Buyer's Playbook
Find the Home That Moves You.
"Johnny is incredibly hardworking, knowledgeable, and detail-oriented, and he TRULY cares about his clients."
— Julie Hindman, verified Zillow review (5.0 ★, 33 reviews)
Is Circle C a Buyer's Market or a Seller's Market Right Now?
A seller's market, and one of the tightest in the Austin metro. Over the trailing twelve months 177 single-family homes closed in Circle C at a median of $787,000 and $298 per square foot, with a median of just 14.5 days on market and a median close price of 100% of list. Against those 177 sales there are only 30 active listings — about 2.0 months of supply.
The rule of thumb: under roughly four months favors sellers, four to six is balanced, over six favors buyers. Circle C is at two. For contrast, Lakeway’s 78734 is carrying 7.3 months right now. Those are two completely different negotiating environments inside the same metro, and buyers who assume the Austin market softened everywhere get caught out here.
What that means in practice: come in prepared. Homes in the core sections do not sit, and the ones priced correctly trade at list. That is not a reason to overpay — it is a reason to have financing settled, inspectors lined up, and someone who can get you in the door the day a listing goes live.
Circle C, Meridian and Avana — trailing twelve months
Market | Closed sales | Median close | Median $/sq ft | Median size | Median year built | Median DOM | Months of supply |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Circle C | 177 | $787,000 | $298 | 2,789 sf | 1999 | 14.5 | 2.0 |
Meridian (78739) | 32 | $822,000 | $256 | 3,547 sf | 2008 | 11.5 | 1.9 |
Avana | 22 | $932,500 | $329 | 2,957 sf | 2018 | 13 | 3.8 |
Source: Unlock MLS (ACTRIS), closed single-family sales for the trailing twelve months ending September 24, 2026; active inventory as of the same date.
Read the per-square-foot column, because it is where the real decision lives. Meridian closes at $256 per foot and Avana at $329 — a 28% gap. The median Meridian home is about 590 square feet larger than the median Avana home and closes for $110,500 less. You are paying that premium for new construction: Avana’s median build year is 2018 against Meridian’s 2008 and Circle C’s 1999.
Neither is the right answer for everyone. If you want the newest house and the shortest maintenance list, Avana earns its premium, and it is the only one of the three with real choice on the shelf. If you want the most house for the money and are comfortable with a 2008 build, Meridian is the better buy today. I walk buyers through that trade constantly, because the listing photos will not tell you which side you are on.
Circle C’s own range runs from $262,000 to $1,700,000 across those 177 sales, which is the other thing worth knowing: this is not a single price point. There is a version of Circle C at almost every budget.
What Do Homes Around Circle C Ranch Sell For? 2025 vs 2026 Closed Sales (ZIP 78739)
Circle C Ranch is not one MLS subdivision. Its homes are recorded under dozens of different plat names, so a search by neighborhood name misses most of the sales. The fair comparison is the whole ZIP: 78739 covers Circle C Ranch along with Meridian, Avana, Greyrock Ridge and the 78739 side of Shady Hollow.
Short answer: ZIP 78739 single-family homes closed at a median of $833,500 ($296.64 per square foot) across 213 MLS sales from January 1 to October 2, 2026, compared with $775,500 ($292.86 per square foot) across 214 sales in all of 2025. Median days on market went from 18 to 11, and sellers closed at 98.4% of original list price versus 97.0%. Like for like, mid-size resales (2,400–3,600 sq ft, built 1988–2018, no new construction) closed at a median $842,500 in 2026 against $811,500 in 2025, or $287.87 against $280.96 per square foot.
| ZIP 78739 | Sales | Median close | Median $/sq ft | Median days on market | Close ÷ original list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All single-family · 2025 (full year) | 214 | $775,500 | $292.86 | 18 | 97.0% |
| All single-family · 2026 (Jan 1–Oct 2) | 213 | $833,500 | $296.64 | 11 | 98.4% |
| Same months of 2025 (Jan 1–Oct 2) | 164 | $775,000 | $292.86 | 16 | 97.2% |
| Last 90 days (Jul 4–Oct 2, 2026) | 69 | $840,000 | $293.83 | 11 | 97.8% |
Same Age, Same Size: Circle C Ranch Homes in 2025 vs 2026
Every row below compares the same kind of home, year against year: single-family resales with 3+ bedrooms, 2+ full baths and a 2+ car garage, inside Circle C subdivisions in ZIP 78739. Homes are grouped by when they were built, because a 1998 house and a 2019 house are different products no matter how similar the square footage. Circle C is built out — not one new-construction sale closed here in either period, which is why there is no new-construction row.
| Construction era | 2025 sales | 2025 median close | 2025 $/sq ft | 2026 sales | 2026 median close | 2026 $/sq ft | Median change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Before 1990 | 16 | $751,063 | $270 | 16 | $750,500 | $295 | -0.1% |
| 1990–2005 | 54 | $760,000 | $297 | 63 | $825,000 | $287 | +8.6% |
| 2006–2015 | 19 | $835,000 | $296 | 22 | $847,750 | $304 | +1.5% |
| 2016–2025 | 1 | — | — | 11 | $795,000 | $305 | — |
By Size, Inside the Two Biggest Construction Eras
Square footage matters as much as age, so these rows hold the construction era steady and compare homes of the same size against each other. Bands run about 20% either side of their midpoint, the range appraisers use.
| Construction era | Home size | 2025 sales | 2025 median | 2025 $/sq ft | 2026 sales | 2026 median | 2026 $/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990–2005 | 1,600–2,400 sq ft | 20 | $661,250 | $320 | 11 | $635,000 | $315 |
| 1990–2005 | 2,400–3,600 sq ft | 28 | $815,000 | $280 | 44 | $834,250 | $283 |
| 1990–2005 | 3,600–5,400 sq ft | 6 | $1,097,500 | $296 | 8 | $1,207,500 | $310 |
| 2006–2015 | 2,400–3,600 sq ft | 15 | $835,000 | $295 | 19 | $850,500 | $299 |
What Homes With a Pool Sell For in Circle C Ranch
Pool homes are compared only against other pool homes of the same construction era. Median square footage is shown for both groups on purpose: pool homes are usually larger, and without that column a lower price per square foot reads backwards. This is what pool homes sell for, not what adding a pool would do to a specific house — pool homes cluster in higher-end pockets and on bigger lots.
| Construction era | Pool sales | Pool median | Pool $/sq ft | Pool median sq ft | No-pool sales | No-pool median | No-pool $/sq ft | No-pool median sq ft | $/sq ft gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990–2005 | 15 | $1,090,000 | $321 | 3,237 | 48 | $763,000 | $278 | 2,859 | +15% |
| 2006–2015 | 6 | $1,162,500 | $363 | 3,148 | 16 | $839,088 | $295 | 2,856 | +23% |
Source: Unlock MLS (ACTRIS) closed sales, pulled October 13, 2026 — 225 matched sales from subdivisions matching Circle C in ZIP 78739. Single-family homes with 3+ bedrooms, 2+ full baths and a 2+ car garage, Unlock MLS listings only. Both years run January 1 through October 13, so the periods match exactly. Zero new-construction sales closed in either year: Circle C is built out, so resale sellers here face no builder competition. A dash means fewer than five sales in that cell, so no median is published.
Homes are selling faster in 2026: a median 11 days on market against 18 in 2025. Sellers closed at 98.4% of original list price, which leaves buyers little room to negotiate on a well-priced home. The last 90 days: 69 closings at a median $840,000 and 11 days on market. MLS sales since January 2025 closed between $320,000 and $2.54 million.
Source: Unlock MLS (ACTRIS) via Matrix, pulled October 2, 2026. Closed single-family sales in ZIP 78739, all subdivisions. 2025 = full year; 2026 = January 1 to October 2, 2026. Medians, not averages. Sales counts are not a trend on their own because 2026 is a partial year; compare against the same months of 2025. Private and off-market sales that never reached the MLS are not included. Like-for-like rows use a second MLS search of the same area limited to 3+ bedrooms, 2+ full baths and 2+ garage spaces; resales only, built 1988–2018 (the 30-year span that holds the most resales in this area); new construction reported separately. Compiled and analyzed by Johnny Ronca, Luxury Associate Broker, SERHANT. Compare every neighborhood in my Austin 2025 vs 2026 price table.
What Are the Sub-Neighborhoods of Circle C Ranch?
Circle C is not one neighborhood. It is roughly 3,000 acres holding more than 5,620 homes across seventeen distinct sections, each with its own build era, builder and character. Three of them are gated. Knowing which is which is most of the work in buying here, because the name on the sign changes the price, the lot and the walk to the pool.
Section | Built | Typical home | What makes it different |
|---|---|---|---|
Circle C Ranch (original) | 1988–2008 | ~2,828 sf, 4 bd / 2 ba | The first and largest section, south of Slaughter. Traditional stone, brick and stucco, mature trees, and a walk to the Swim Center and parks. |
Circle C on the Park | — | ~3,658 sf, 4 bd / 3 ba | Backs Slaughter Creek Park and sits beside the Circle C Swim Center. One of the most walkable addresses in the community. |
Hielscher / Circle C West | 1998–2007 | 2,000–3,000 sf, 3–4 bd | Toward the Hill Country edge. Larger lots, scenic views, and the established feel residents tend to stay for. |
Park Place | 2003–2006 | ~2,500 sf, 4 bd / 2 ba | Adjacent to Escarpment Village — groceries, coffee and dinner on foot. |
Park West | — | ~2,500 sf, 4 bd / 2 ba | Gated. Garden homes built for low-maintenance living. |
Vintage Place | early–mid 2000s | ~3,000 sf, 4 bd / 3 ba | Also beside Escarpment Village, with a look of its own. Built by Capital Pacific. |
Circle C North | — | ~2,000 sf, 3 bd / 2 ba | The entry point into Circle C. Smaller homes, closer to Slaughter Lane. |
Wildflower Park | 1998–2005 | ~2,195 sf, 3 bd / 2 ba | The only Circle C section east of MoPac. New enough to be easy, old enough to have real landscaping. |
Enclave | 2007–2012 | 2,000–4,300 sf, 3–5 bd | Built by KB Homes. Walking distance to the Circle C Amenity Center and its resort-style pool. |
Enclave Estates | 2007–2012 | 3,043–5,211 sf, 3–5 bd | Gated. Larger lots and more privacy, same walk to the Amenity Center. |
Fairway Estates | 2007–2013 | 3,015–5,368 sf, 3–6 bd | Gated, on the Grey Rock golf course, three-car garages. The most luxurious finish-outs in Circle C. |
Muirfield | mid 2000s | ~3,350 sf, 4 bd / 3 ba | The other golf-course section, built by Newmark and David Weekley. |
Alta Mira | 2005–2012 | ~2,800 sf, 4 bd / 3 ba | DR Horton. Sits right off 1826, which is the quickest way out of Circle C in the morning. |
Barstow Court | 2013–2014 | — | Circle C’s smallest section at just 22 homes. It sold out in pre-sales, before the model was built. |
Cornerstone at Circle C | 2014–present | — | Just 36 homes at build-out, at the northwest corner of 45 and Escarpment. |
Avana (Avaña) | 2011–present | 1,847–3,141 sf | The southern end and the newest construction in Circle C. Its own pool and park, with a third amenity center and an elementary school planned. |
Greyrock Ridge | — | — | Just under 400 homes at build-out, beside Grey Rock Golf & Tennis. Similar product to Avana at a lower entry price. |
A note on the ones that are not Circle C, because plenty of sites lump them in: Shady Hollow, Villages at Western Oaks, La Crosse and Shadowridge are their own areas, with their own HOAs and their own market dynamics. Meridian is a neighboring master-planned community rather than a Circle C section — it has its own HOA and its own elementary — but it is the one buyers most often cross-shop against Circle C, which is why it is in the table above.
What Are the Circle C Amenities?
This is the part buyers underestimate until they spend a Saturday here. Circle C was master-planned with recreation as the point rather than an afterthought, and the Circle C HOA operates the whole package.
- Four pools, including the resort-style pool at the Circle C Amenity Center and the Circle C Swim Center, home of the neighborhood swim team. Avana has its own pool and park on the south end.
- Two community centers, with a third planned, plus a tennis club.
- Sidewalks on essentially every street. It sounds mundane. It is the reason kids ride bikes to friends’ houses here and the reason people actually walk to Escarpment Village instead of driving.
- Greenbelt access and nature trails — Circle C Metropolitan Park, Slaughter Creek Park and the Slaughter Creek Preserve Trail all connect into the community.
- The Veloway — a 3.1-mile paved loop open only to bicycles and skaters. No cars, ever. There is nothing else quite like it in Austin.
- The Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center, 284 acres of native gardens and trails, sits on the community’s edge.
- Grey Rock Golf Club at 7401 SH-45 — 18 holes designed by Jay Morrish, playing 5,177 to 6,909 yards, with a tennis club alongside. Tee times are open to the public. Fairway Estates and Muirfield are the two sections with homes on the course.
What Is Near Circle C Ranch?
Circle C is close to downtown without depending on it. The practical test is whether you can get through a normal week without leaving the area, and here you can.
- Escarpment Village — the anchor center, with H-E-B, restaurants and everyday services. Several sections walk to it.
- Alamo Drafthouse at Slaughter Lane, for dinner and a movie without crossing town.
- Costco and Whole Foods both a short drive away.
- Downtown Austin in roughly 15 minutes via MoPac, with SH-45 and Loop 1 handling the rest.
Put the amenities next to the schools and the shape of the place becomes obvious: Circle C is built for families who want room and recreation without trading away the city.
Schools: The Bowie Feeder Pipeline
This is the single biggest driver of Circle C's real estate demand.
Campus | Level | GreatSchools rating | Address |
|---|---|---|---|
Kiker Elementary | Elementary | 10/10 | 5913 La Crosse Ave |
Clayton Elementary | Elementary | 10/10 | 7525 La Crosse Ave |
Bear Creek Elementary | Elementary | 10/10 | 12801 Escarpment Blvd |
Mills Elementary | Elementary | 10/10 | 6201 Davis Ln |
Baldwin Elementary | Elementary | 9/10 | 12200 Meridian Park Blvd (serves Meridian) |
Gorzycki Middle | Middle | 9/10 | 7412 W Slaughter Ln |
Bowie High | High | 9/10 | 4103 W Slaughter Ln |
GreatSchools ratings accessed September 24, 2026. All campuses Austin ISD.
When California or out-of-state tech buyers arrive with school-age children, Bowie feeder zone is often the first filter they apply to their home search. That pressure on inventory is real and persistent — it doesn't soften because the school demand doesn't soften.
Important note: Circle C is Austin ISD, not Eanes ISD. If Eanes ISD (Westlake High School) is your non-negotiable, you'll need to look at Westlake Hills, Rollingwood, or Lost Creek — which all start at $1.4M+. Circle C gives you excellent Austin ISD schools at significantly lower entry price points.
One thing most Circle C pages get wrong: Circle C is not entirely one school district. The bulk of it sits in Travis County and Austin ISD, but the southern edge — including Avana — reaches into Hays County, and part of that is served by Hays CISD rather than Austin ISD. On the Hays side the campuses are Carpenter Hill Elementary (9/10), Eric Dahlstrom Middle (8/10) and Moe and Gene Johnson High (6/10).
County lines and district lines are not the same line here, so two homes a few streets apart can feed different districts entirely. If schools are driving your search, settle the district before you fall in love with a house — I check it on every Circle C address I show. (Confirm assigned campuses for any specific home.)
Circle C Outdoor Lifestyle
This is where Circle C genuinely separates from comparable SW Austin communities:
Circle C Metropolitan Park — 82-acre city-owned park with competition pool, tennis courts, sports fields, and extensive trail access. Annual passes cost a fraction of what you'd pay at a private club. This is the social heart of the neighborhood on weekends.
The Veloway — A 3.1-mile dedicated cycling and skating loop that's genuinely beloved by Austin's cycling and fitness community. You will not find this in most suburban communities. My clients who discover it during their first showing often don't need much more convincing after that.
Slaughter Creek Greenbelt — Trail system connecting neighborhoods to natural areas, popular with runners, cyclists, and dog walkers year-round.
Barton Creek Greenbelt access — 10–15 minutes to Barton Creek access points. Swimming holes, hiking, climbing — classic Austin outdoor culture accessible from a suburban community.
Retail and dining: Escarpment Village, Arbor Trails, and the Slaughter/MoPac corridor handle grocery, dining, and services without highway driving. Circle C residents live largely self-contained during the week.
Who Buys in Circle C Ranch
The buyer profile has evolved significantly in five years. It's no longer just Austin move-up buyers:
California tech relocations — Apple, Oracle, Tesla, Dell employees moving to Austin and landing in the Bowie feeder zone. They arrive with California comparisons and are consistently impressed by what $800K–$1.2M buys in Circle C.
Move-up buyers from South Austin (78704) — Families who grew up in South Congress, Bouldin Creek, or Barton Hills, loved the lifestyle, but needed more square footage and school certainty. I walked this path with dozens of clients over 12 years.
Corporate transferees — Drawn by master-planned structure, newer construction, low-maintenance community amenities.
Empty nesters — Downsizing into Meridian or Greyrock Hills from larger estates, wanting security and less land management.
Commute Reality
Circle C sits approximately 12–15 miles southwest of downtown, with typical commute times of 20–30 minutes via MoPac (Loop 1). Morning rush can push to 35–40 minutes. MoPac's express lanes have improved the picture considerably.
Commuters to the Domain, Apple's Austin campus (Parmer Lane), or the 183 tech corridor are looking at 25–35 minutes. For hybrid workers — a significant share of Circle C buyers — the commute question is nearly moot.
Circle C vs. Steiner Ranch vs. Bee Cave/Lakeway: Which Is Right for You?
Factor | Circle C Ranch | Steiner Ranch | Bee Cave/Lakeway |
|---|---|---|---|
School district | Austin ISD (Bowie) | Austin ISD (Anderson/McCallum) | Lake Travis ISD |
Downtown proximity | 20–30 min | 30–40 min | 35–45 min |
Price entry | ~$500K | ~$600K | ~$550K |
Community amenities | Metro Park, Veloway, pools | Lake Austin access, pools | Lake Travis, marinas |
Character | Mature master-planned | Newer master-planned | Newer/mixed |
Greenbelt access | Barton Creek (10–15 min) | Lake Austin waterfront | Lake Travis waterfront |
My honest take: Circle C is for the buyer who wants the best Austin ISD schools, the most mature community infrastructure, and the most practical downtown commute in SW Austin. Steiner Ranch is for the buyer who wants lake access and doesn't mind a longer drive. Bee Cave/Lakeway is for the buyer who wants Lake Travis ISD schools and is comfortable with a 35+ minute commute to downtown.
What I've Learned Selling in This Corridor
After years working Circle C and adjacent neighborhoods:
The Meridian premium is justified but negotiable. Guard-gated doesn't automatically mean move-in ready. Some Meridian homes are dated inside despite premium positioning. Use that gap if you find it.
Greyrock Hills views vary dramatically by lot. A 50-foot elevation difference can mean the difference between a Hill Country panorama and looking at your neighbor's fence. Don't buy a Greyrock home without physically standing in the backyard at multiple times of day.
Meridian is the square-footage value in this corridor. At $256 per foot against Avana’s $329, it is where I send buyers who want the most house for the money and are comfortable with a 2008 build rather than a 2018 one.
Inventory cycles fast. Good homes in the Bowie feeder zone that are priced correctly receive multiple offers within 7–10 days. If you're relocating, come prepared with pre-approval or get beat.
Real Client Quote
"Johnny did an incredible job helping me to negotiate the price down on this house." See verified reviews from my past clients on Zillow (5.0★).
Closing-Day Video Testimonial
“So we just closed on our very first house with Austin’s best real estate agent… I don’t know how people do this alone. If y’all are looking for a real estate agent, this is the only one. Look no further.”
Josh Trent · Host of the Wellness + Wisdom podcast · Austin homebuyer
“Johnny did an incredible job helping me to negotiate the price down on this house. We got tens of thousands of dollars in discounts that I would not have had without his support. He remained available to me through several months of escrow while the house was being fixed up and was incredibly helpful in identifying new contractors.”
Andrew H. · Austin buyer
Circle C Ranch Pocket Listings and Off-Market Homes Not on the MLS
Looking beyond Circle C Ranch? My Austin pocket listings page carries the current off-market count for every area I cover, how these homes reach me before the MLS, and a short form to tell me exactly what you are looking for.
Off-market access
5 off-market pocket listings in Circle C right now
These are not on Zillow, Redfin, or the public MLS. They come through my 20-year cross-brokerage network, Austin Luxury Network access, and Johnny’s Off Market Private Luxury Listings. Some of the coolest and most coveted luxury properties in Austin only ever sell as pocket listings.
Tell me your price range and must-haves and I’ll send you what matches — today, not when it hits the market. Contact me to see which gems match your specific needs.
More from clients
“We were so fortunate to have found Johnny Ronca 7 years ago when we bought our first home in Austin. He helped us find the right house in the right neighborhood, for the right price. He was so great we came back for his expertise when it was time to sell that first home and to help us with the purchase of our next home. Our family has definitely found our lifetime realtor.”
India G. · Repeat client, buyer & seller
“He sent us tailored options that considered all of our must-haves and was patient with us being super picky too. Once we found The One he went above and beyond to get our offer accepted within our budget — on a Saturday afternoon too! It was a really tight timeline before the holidays and before baby was born, and there’s no way we could have done it without Johnny!”
Margeaux O. · Austin buyer
“Johnny Ronca has been an invaluable asset throughout the sale of our old home and the purchase of our dream home. During the sale, Johnny facilitated a bidding war and got an all-cash offer significantly over our asking price. He helped us find and strategize our way into our new dream home and negotiated a way for us to move in prior to closing.”
Buyer & Seller · Austin buyer & seller
More verified reviews on Zillow (5.0★).
More neighborhoods nearby: Villages at Western Oaks
Thinking of selling?
What is your Circle C Ranch home worth right now?
Online estimates can't see your kitchen, your lot or your view. I'll pull the recent closed sales around your address and send you a real number, with no obligation.
Get my home value · or text "Circle C Ranch value" to 512-797-0965
Watching the Circle C Ranch market? Text "Circle C Ranch report" to 512-797-0965 and I'll send you every Circle C Ranch sale, each quarter.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Circle C Ranch Austin?
A 3,000-acre master-planned SW Austin community of ~6,000 homes with multiple sub-neighborhoods, community parks, pools, trails, and strong Austin ISD schools. One of Austin's most consistently in-demand family neighborhoods.
What school district is Circle C Ranch in?
Austin ISD — Clayton Elementary, Gorzycki Middle School, Bowie High School. One of Austin ISD's strongest academic pipelines.
What are home prices in Circle C Ranch in 2026?
$262,000 to $1,700,000 across the last 177 closed sales, with the median at $787,000. The heaviest activity sits between roughly $700,000 and $1,000,000.
What is the difference between Circle C sections?
Circle C Ranch proper: mature trees and the most community character. Circle C on the Park and Park Place: the most walkable. Park West, Enclave Estates and Fairway Estates: the three gated options. Fairway Estates and Muirfield: homes on the Grey Rock golf course. Avana and Greyrock Ridge: the newest construction, on the south end.
Is Meridian part of Circle C, and is it gated?
Meridian is usually grouped with Circle C, though officially it is a separate master-planned community next door with its own HOA and its own elementary school (Baldwin). It has one gated section, Meridian Park Estates, 55 custom homes built between 2015 and 2021. See my Meridian neighborhood guide. Inside Circle C proper, the three gated sections are Park West, Enclave Estates and Fairway Estates.
Why does off-market access matter in Circle C?
Meridian especially has a dual-market dynamic. A meaningful share of $1.5M+ transactions never hit the MLS — sellers prefer discretion. Buyers with a well-connected agent have a real structural advantage.
Is Circle C a good investment?
Strong long-term appreciation, especially in Bowie feeder sections. Limited land near the greenbelt constrains future supply. The school premium is structural, not cyclical — it holds in soft markets.
Who is the best realtor in Circle C Ranch?
Johnny Ronca, SERHANT. — 20+ years selling Southwest Austin real estate, 300+ closed transactions, $250M+ in career sales, and deep familiarity with Circle C Ranch's Bowie High School zoning, Veloway access, and the family-driven resale market that makes this community stand apart. Call (512) 797-0965 or email [email protected].
External Resources
- Austin Independent School District
- Circle C Metropolitan Park — Austin Parks & Recreation
- The Veloway (City of Austin)
- Barton Creek Greenbelt
- Travis County Appraisal District
Explore Nearby Austin Neighborhoods
- Southwest Austin Real Estate
- Travis Country Real Estate
- Barton Creek Real Estate
- South Austin Real Estate
- Dripping Springs Real Estate
Ready to Buy or Sell in Circle C Ranch?
Johnny Ronca
SERHANT. Luxury Associate Broker · 20+ Years · 300+ Transactions · $250M+ Sales
📞 (512) 797-0965 | ✉️ [email protected]
📞 (512) 797-0965 | ✉️ [email protected]
— Johnny Ronca, SERHANT. · Lives in Lakeway/Apache Shores · 20+ years · 300+ transactions · $250M+ career sales